Azerbaijan Coca-Cola Bottlers
Azerbaijan Coca-Cola Bottlers (CCI Azerbaijan), established in 1994 produces, distributes and sells sparkling and still beverages of The Coca-Cola Company in Azerbaijan.
CCI Azerbaijan operates one plant across Azerbaijan, employing more than 300 people that serve a population of 9 million people. CCI Azerbaijan’s portfolio comprises of Coca-Cola, Coca-Cola Zero, Fanta, Sprite, Bonaqua, Fuse Tea, Cappy, Cappy Tempo, Burn and Dogadan tea.
CCI Azerbaijan is a subsidiary of CCI, the fifth largest bottler in the Coca-Cola system in terms of sales volume. CCI employs more than 10,000 people and has a total of 25 plants in 10 countries across Turkey, Pakistan, Central Asia and the Middle East.
In addition to sparkling beverages, CCI’s offers a product portfolio including juices, waters, sports and energy drinks, teas and iced teas to a consumer base of 380 million people.
Azerbaijan Coca-Cola Bottlers ничего не найдено.